skip navigation

    Home


    Greenberg Champions: Temple Israel #6


    Koufax Champions: Temple Shir Shalom #2


    Rosen Champions: Adat Shalom #1

    League Trophy Prior To Divisions

    1996 - Shaarey Zedek

    1997 - Temple Shir Shalom

    1998 - Young Israel

    1999 - Temple Shir Shalom

    2000 - Young Israel 

    2001 - Young Israel

    2002 - Temple Shir Shalom

    2003 - Young Israel

    2004 - Temple Shir Shalom 

    2005 - Adat Shalom

    2006 - Temple Shir Shalom

    2007 - Temple Shir Shalom

    2008 - Temple Kol Ami

    2009 - Temple Shir Shalom

    2010 - Temple Shir Shalom

    2011 - Temple Shir Shalom

    2012 - Temple Shir Shalom

    2013 - Temple Israel #1

    2014 - Temple Israel #2

    2015 - Temple Shir Shalom

    2016 - Temple Israel #2

    Jeff Fox Sportsmanship Award

    Our league honors the memory of Jeff Fox, who passed away December 22nd, 2011 and was a member of Temple Shir Shalom. His team spirit and sportsmanship should be remembered with every person who receives this award annually, and our league prides itself to play to this potential. We started honoring our leagues "Best Sportsmanship, Jeff Fox Award" player at the end of our 2012 season

    2020 - Greenberg Division - Jeff Kaplan  

    https://www.mensclubsoftball.org/news_article/show/1119091

    2020 - Koufax Divison - Lonnie Myers

    2020 - Rosen Division - Eric Wolfe

    2019 - Karen Gordon - Temple Kol Ami / Bnai Israel

    2018- Yaakov Lesson - Bais Chabbad

    2017 - Michael Klinger - Temple Israel #6

    2016 - Adam Fox - Temple Shir Shalom #1

    2015 - Mitch Kline - Congregation Shir Tikvah #2

    2014 - 

    2013 - 

    2012 - Dennis Horwitz - Shaarey Zedek

     

    Michael Yendick "Pure Heart Award" Winners

    Michael Yendick "Pure Heart Award"

    Presented annually - The Intercongregational Men's Club Softball League softball player who exhibits the strength of character, effort, competitive spirit, and heart which defined Michael Yendick; a true sportsman, an accomplished athlete, and a dedicated teammate... a mensch, always.

    Michael was an unyielding competitor who maximized his physical attributes and encouraged others to do the same. The recipients of this award share these qualities and ensure that his legacy and memory will continue to inspire others.

    Intercongregational Mens Club Softball

    2020 - Greenberg Division - Nathan Cohen

    2020 - Koufax Divison - Stephen Maiseloff

    2020 - Rosen Division - Wes Lamey

    2019 Matt Bassin Congregation Shir Tikvah

    2018 Jeff Diskin Adat Shalom #1

    2017 Mitch Kline - Temple Shir Shalom #2

    Bnai Brith 

    2016 Todd Kaluzny

    2015 Alex Weberman

    2014 Seth Gorback

    2013 Bruce Weberman

    2012 David Ettlinger

    2012 Leon Gillerman

    2011 Mike Feld

    2010 Steve Fine

    2009 Dale Taub

    2008 Rob Kaplan

    2008 Gary Yashinsky

    2007 Barry Wax

    2006 Al Mudryk

    2005 Jon Goldberg

    2004 Ron Silberstein

    2003 Gary Klinger

    2003 Stuart Litt

    2002 Steve Levine

    2001 Steve Dines

      Latest News

      |
      Sponsored by Access Technology

      Access Technology

      Visit Website

      5657 W. Maple Road,
      Suite B
      West Bloomfield, Michigan
      United States

      jason@accesscomptech.com

      Sponsored by Jeff Kaplan Agency

      Jeff Kaplan Agency

      Visit Website

      (248) 702-4277
      KAPLANJ@nationwide.com

      Sponsored by Medtipster

      Medtipster

      Visit Website

      (877) 207-5939
      jklein@medtipster.com

      Sponsored by Brightside Dental

      Brightside Dental

      Visit Website

      (800) 724-6537
      1-800-PAINLESS